Privacy Policy

CuddlyCuddle is committed to safeguarding the privacy of customers in accordance to the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. When you register as a member, the information provided is automatically submitted to CuddlyCuddle. All personal data are used for CuddlyCuddle internal use only. Periodically, we send out a newsletter keeping you update of new products, special offers and other special promotions at our website.

Use of Personal Information Collected
We aim to serve you the best and customize the related services to you by collecting your personal information. We keep track of your purchase records and monitor site usage to help us improve our services. All information, sales figure and statistics collected from our customers and at our site are only for our internal use only and will not be disclosed to other third party in any way. We may use this information to notify you about new products, special offers and other special promotions. Appointed advertisers are able to use the information collected from CuddlyCuddle's website for marketing promotions.

Information Security
When you provide your personal information to us, only authorized CuddlyCuddle staff have access right to retrieve those information in order to carry out their job duties. No third parties are allowed to access to your personal information. To protect customers' data, the credit card authentication and payment authorization will be conducted in a secure session directly with the processing bank. CuddlyCuddle will have no record of such data. Always remember to sign out of your account and close your browser window when you have completed your order.